RS/FL
DS/FL/
A.net/FL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
North Fort Myers High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Fort Myers, Florida
you RUN the place
5000 Orange Grove Bouleva, North Fort Myers, Florida, 33903, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Eric Carruega
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2019 - Music City High School Indoor Invitational (2)
2015 - Caloosahatchee Riverdale Invitational (2)
2015 - DDD Sommer Invitational (2)
2015 - FHSAA 3A District 11 XC Meet (1)
2015 - Fort Myers High Cross Country Invitational (4)
2015 - Lee County Athletic Association XC Meet (2)
2015 - Lee County HS XC Invitational (2)
2015 - Lely Cross Country Invitational (2)
2015 - Pepsi Florida Relays (1)
2014 - DDD Sommer Invitational (2)
2014 - Florida State Relays (2)
2014 - Fort Myers High Cross Country Invitational (2)
2014 - North Port XC Invitational (3)
2014 - Steinbrenner Invitational (8)
2014 - Wally Keller Invitational (30)
2013 - Edison Relays (1)
2013 - FHSAA 3A District 11 XC Meet (2)
2013 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2013 - LCAC Cross Country Championships (2)
2013 - Lely Cross Country Invitational (3)
2013 - Merritt Island Invitational (2)
2013 - Southwest Florida Cross Country Invitational (2)
2012 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (2)
2012 - Lady Tarpon Invite (2)
2012 - Spruce Creek Invitational (1)
2011 - Deja Vu Invitational (2)
2011 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (2)
2011 - Fort Myers High Cross Country Invitational (6)
2011 - Little Everglades Pre-State Invitational (2)
2010 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (1)
2010 - Pepsi Florida Relays (4)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (3 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Varsity Finish to the wire-33rd Annual Ft Myers Optimist Invitational
Published by
DrBob
Sep 17th 2011, 6:50pm
Comments
Ft Myers Optimist
- Sep 17, 2011
Veterans Park, 55 Homestead Road, Lehigh Acres, FL, US, 33936
Mens 5k Varsity XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Miranda, Carlos
Palmetto Ridge
16:07.43
1
2
Rojas, Aaron
Estero
16:07.71
2
3
Pelletier, Joshu
Palmetto Ridge
16:48.09
3
4
Brown, Aesop
Fort Myers
16:48.46
4
5
Ormsby, Bobby
Cypress Lake
17:00.38
5
6
Wise, Alan
Ida S. Baker
17:05.70
6
7
Cartagena, Jose
Estero
17:09.54
7
8
Schnulle, Ryan
Charlotte
17:14.61
8
9
Medina, Erick
Labelle
17:20.25
9
10
Camacho, Chris
Lehigh Senior
17:22.80
10
11
Briner, Steven
Estero
17:29.07
11
12
Sommer, Adam
Estero
17:29.72
12
13
Cuyeu, Julien
Barron Collier
17:31.37
13
14
Bennett, Tyler
Fort Myers
17:32.44
14
15
Haskill, Brent
Ida S. Baker
17:41.26
15
16
Chavez, Julian
Estero
17:41.59
16
17
Hurley, Sean
North Fort Myers
17:45.20
17
18
Shearman, Brendan
Fort Myers
17:45.47
18
19
Cardenas, Dominic
Charlotte
17:50.16
19
20
Quinn, Connor
Charlotte
17:52.45
20
21
Dipsiner, Evan
Lakewood Ranch
18:04.68
21
22
Holt, Cory
East Lee County
18:06.28
22
23
Gingras, Ryan
St. John Neumann
18:07.22
23
24
Remonda, Dallas
North Fort Myers
18:11.78
24
25
Yoder, Jacob
Palmetto Ridge
18:12.13
25
26
McGonagle, Brendan
Fort Myers
18:13.29
26
27
Wampler, Quintin
Lakewood Ranch
18:15.83
27
28
Hamel, Alex
Ida S. Baker
18:18.51
28
29
Sachs, Vincent
Fort Myers
18:20.00
29
30
Casiano, Miguel
Lehigh Senior
18:24.13
30
31
Ledesma, Ricky
Estero
18:25.81
31
32
Arnold, Mitch
Lakewood Ranch
18:27.25
32
33
Lemay, Andrew
Seacrest Country
18:28.80
34
Jones, Andrew
North Fort Myers
18:30.33
33
35
Ashbacher, Kolin
Palmetto Ridge
18:30.99
34
36
Vasquez, Alex
Estero
18:31.46
35
37
Bautista, Alex
Fort Myers
18:31.69
36
38
Fox, Matthew
Evangelical Chri
18:32.56
37
39
Pacheco, Travis
Mariner
18:38.90
38
40
Mason, Mitchell
Fort Myers
18:42.88
39
41
Finch, Nicholas
Mariner
18:43.27
40
42
Walker, Brandon
Ida S. Baker
18:44.29
41
43
Sweeney, Patrick
St. John Neumann
18:45.01
42
44
Arnold, Jared
Bishop Verot
18:47.02
43
45
Kuhn, Tyler
Charlotte
18:49.18
44
46
Gonzalez, Alyx
Gateway Charter
18:49.89
45
47
Medina, Luis
East Lee County
18:50.45
46
48
Branch, Chris
Lakewood Ranch
18:50.89
47
49
Rowe, Christopher
St. John Neumann
18:51.22
48
50
Servick, Austin
Ida S. Baker
18:53.34
49
51
Aguirre, Robert
Immokalee
18:53.70
50
52
Hasten, Shawn
Mariner
18:54.27
51
53
Crawford, Casey
Clewiston
18:54.74
52
54
Vazquez, Christian
Lehigh Senior
18:58.58
53
55
Chica, Juan
Island Coast
18:59.22
54
56
Romano, Isaiah
Mariner
19:01.25
55
57
Pedraza, Alejandro
Palmetto Ridge
19:03.05
56
58
Jones, Brandon
Lakewood Ranch
19:09.64
57
59
Howard, Alex
Ida S. Baker
19:11.29
58
60
Geier, Tom
St. John Neumann
19:13.96
59
61
Coward, Matthew
Charlotte
19:19.33
60
62
Whittle, James
Fort Myers
19:20.02
63
Costantini, Anthon
Barron Collier
19:21.61
61
64
Arcos, Ismael
Immokalee
19:30.89
62
65
Salermon, Santos
Clewiston
19:31.15
63
66
Hernandez, Hector
Immokalee
19:33.89
64
67
Ward, Owen
Riverdale
19:35.33
65
68
Sweeney, Brendan
St. John Neumann
19:36.08
66
69
Moran, Nick
Cypress Lake
19:38.23
67
70
Suarez, Carlos
Labelle
19:38.80
68
71
Lee, Garrett
Evangelical Chri
19:40.47
69
72
Sevenski, David
Cypress Lake
19:44.17
70
73
Salinas, Kevin
Island Coast
19:48.47
71
74
Tomasi, Dakota
First Baptist
19:50.77
75
Casiano, Juan
Cypress Lake
19:52.31
72
76
Fulcher, Tanner
Barron Collier
19:53.40
73
77
Castrol, Manuel
Immokalee
19:53.80
74
78
Fradin, Webster
Mariner
19:54.27
75
79
Jones, Shane
North Fort Myers
19:54.53
76
80
Santillan, Carlos
Labelle
19:56.17
77
81
Teeter, Joshua
Mariner
20:01.92
78
82
Notte, Constantine
Island Coast
20:03.52
79
83
Ellison, Bryan
Palmetto Ridge
20:03.90
80
84
Visan, Alexander
Barron Collier
20:05.10
81
85
Araujo, Josh
Island Coast
20:10.32
82
86
Gugino, Joseph
Charlotte
20:10.96
83
87
Behr, Austin
Cape Coral
20:12.10
88
Candiano, John
Evangelical Chri
20:12.87
84
89
Alsina, Valentin
Labelle
20:16.15
85
90
Hafer, Dan
North Fort Myers
20:16.87
86
91
Leyva, Fernando
Cypress Lake
20:17.38
87
92
Alday, John
Bishop Verot
20:17.61
88
93
Bowman, Ryan
Bishop Verot
20:18.60
89
94
Franco, Antonio
Immokalee
20:19.01
90
95
Baudinet, Maxime
Palmetto Ridge
20:19.22
91
96
Garcia, Jorge
Ida S. Baker
20:20.44
92
97
Carruega, Eric
North Fort Myers
20:21.79
93
98
Gauthier, Dion
Cypress Lake
20:23.03
94
99
Grinsteins, Gustav
Seacrest Country
20:25.66
100
Martinez, Bryan
Lehigh Senior
20:26.54
95
101
Wilkerson, Dalton
Lakewood Ranch
20:27.96
96
102
Dabbiero, George
Lakewood Ranch
20:32.10
97
103
Gargano, Thomas
Bishop Verot
20:32.57
98
104
Sanchez, Santiago
Evangelical Chri
20:34.39
99
105
Moore, Connor
Cypress Lake
20:37.35
100
106
Carlton, Drew
Bishop Verot
20:38.15
101
107
Destine, Alexander
South Fort Myers
20:48.53
108
Olsen, David
Evangelical Chri
20:49.62
102
109
Murphy, Dylan
Barron Collier
20:53.95
103
110
Sintic, Christophe
St. John Neumann
20:54.98
104
111
Vasquez, Michael
Labelle
21:00.51
105
112
Somodi, Daniel
Lakewood Ranch
21:00.76
113
gonzalez, marcos
Immokalee
21:01.45
106
114
Acevedo, Brandon
East Lee County
21:02.35
107
115
Barrett, Matt
Bishop Verot
21:03.63
108
116
McAvoy, Andy
Labelle
21:03.94
109
117
Ruane, Kevin
Bishop Verot
21:04.48
110
118
Hart, Jacob
Bishop Verot
21:05.27
119
Silva, Omar
Clewiston
21:06.56
111
120
Bocio, Ben
Ida S. Baker
21:06.91
121
Sanchez, Izai
Clewiston
21:07.44
112
122
Molina, Jose
Clewiston
21:08.33
113
123
Nieves, Matt
Riverdale
21:08.78
114
124
Diaz, Marcos
Immokalee
21:15.85
115
125
Agredo, Kevin
Gateway Charter
21:16.23
116
126
Crone, Nick
Ida S. Baker
21:17.80
127
Rosales, Joseph
Island Coast
21:18.42
117
128
Thompson, Nick
Canterbury
21:20.20
118
129
Lopez Cruz, Waldem
East Lee County
21:46.00
119
130
Zabala, Mauro
Barron Collier
21:50.14
120
131
Ford, Clayton
St. John Neumann
21:50.59
121
132
Lunsford, William
Evangelical Chri
22:00.66
122
133
Salyer, Andrew
North Fort Myers
22:01.23
123
134
Goldberg, Justin
Clewiston
22:02.15
124
135
Irvin, Mitchell
Cape Coral
22:05.15
136
Eagan, Daniel
South Fort Myers
22:07.30
137
Candiano, Beau
Evangelical Chri
22:08.26
125
138
Warren, Tim
Mariner
22:13.67
126
139
Cornejo, Ruben
Clewiston
22:14.07
127
140
Moss, Jude
Clewiston
22:15.61
141
Hurt, Rob
First Baptist
22:25.48
142
Ford, Brandon
Riverdale
22:26.16
128
143
Noch, Reid
Seacrest Country
22:26.86
144
Thomas, Ryan
Barron Collier
22:30.57
129
145
Gee, Nicholas
Island Coast
22:35.85
130
146
Nelson, Connor
Riverdale
22:37.82
131
147
Teran, Jay
Riverdale
22:42.51
132
148
Gillman, Cameron
Labelle
22:49.36
133
149
Alonso, Juan
Cape Coral
22:51.49
150
Desilveira, Alec
Seacrest Country
22:53.13
151
Greico, Patrick
Gateway Charter
22:54.41
134
152
Rivera, Giancarlo
Lehigh Senior
22:56.28
135
153
Stone, Parker
Cape Coral
22:59.19
154
Allen, Sam
Barron Collier
23:01.30
155
Ruiz, Moises
Canterbury
23:04.17
136
156
Richardson, Randy
Canterbury
23:06.89
137
157
Alvarez, Daniel
East Lee County
23:07.13
138
158
Dean, Bryson
Evangelical Chri
23:08.23
159
Emerson, Rob
First Baptist
23:26.92
160
Richert, Carl
Island Coast
23:33.98
139
161
Reh, Garrett
Riverdale
23:40.11
140
162
Rideout, Monty
Lehigh Senior
23:49.89
141
163
Bowles, Kevin
Gateway Charter
23:53.90
142
164
Asalieh, Malik
Gateway Charter
23:59.64
143
165
Soto, Christian
Island Coast
24:13.34
166
Caldwell, Sam
Island Coast
24:35.75
167
Varshney, Varun
Canterbury
24:44.91
144
168
Tan-Kyi, Kyle
Canterbury
24:50.57
145
169
Williams, JR
First Baptist
24:52.99
170
McGee, Jt
Canterbury
25:00.82
146
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Aaron Rojas-Estero-33rd Annual Ft Myers Optimist Invitational
Ace Brown-Ft Myers-33rd Annual Ft Myers Optimist Invitational
Alex Hernandez-Estero-33rd Annual Ft Myers Optimist Invitational
Bethany Jenkins - Estero -33rd Annual Ft Myers Invitational
Boys JV Race Footage-33rd Annual Ft Myers Optimist Invitational
Boys Varsity Finish to the wire-33rd Annual Ft Myers Optimist Inv
Boys Varsity Race Footage-33rd Annual Ft Myers Optimist Invitatio
Carlos Miranda-Palmetto Ridge-33rd Annual Ft Myers Optimist Invit
Courtney Russo-Ft Myers-33rd Annual Ft Myers Optimist Invitationa
Girls JV Race Footage-33rd Annual Ft Myers Optimist Invitational
Girls Varsity Race Footage-33rd Annual Ft Myers Optimist Invitati
Josh Pelletier-Palmetto Ridge-33rd Annual Ft Myers Optimist Invit
Kacy Smith-Estero-33rd Annual Ft Myers Optimist Invitational
Kristin Zarrella-Lakewood ranch-33rd Annual Ft Myers Optimist Inv
Olivia Ortiz - Lakewood Ranch - Ft Myers Optimist Invitational 2
Olivia Ortiz - Lakewood Ranch - 33rd Annual Ft Myers Invitational
Olivia Ortiz Finish - 33rd Annual Ft Myers Optimist Invitational
Ryan Schnulle-Charlotte-33rd Annual Ft Myers Optimist Invitationa
S-l-o-w Motion Boys Finish - 33rd Annual Ft Myers Optimist Invita
Sarah Candiano Finish - 33rd Annual Ft Myers Optimist Invitationa
Sarah Candiano-Evangelical Christian-33rd Annual Ft Myers Optimis
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#distancepreps
More videos
S-l-o-w Motion Boys Finish - 33rd Annual Ft Myers Optimist Invitational
199 shares:
Fort Myers High Cross Country Invitational
,
Barron Collier High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Naples, Florida
,
Bishop Verot Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Myers, Florida
,
Canterbury School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Myers, Florida
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for North Fort Myers High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Fort Myers, Florida
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
2
2016
2
751
2
2015
14
10
2014
47
14
2013
13
14
2012
4
9
2011
12
5
2010
5
3
2009
2
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#distancepreps
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!